Faculty & Staff - The Sage School gifted education in Massachusetts The Sage School Faculty & Staff - The Sage School | Inspiring Bright Minds

Faculty and Staff

Administration

Marie Leary
Head of School
B.A. Syracuse University
M.S. Antioch University New England
(508) 543-9619 x 101

Cheri Alix
Office Manager/Registrar
(508) 543-9619 x 102

Michael Colace
Custodian

Lisa Downs
Administrative Assistant
B.A. University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
(508) 543-9619 x 100

Megan Fahey
Communications Coordinator
B.A. Tufts University
M.A.T. Manhattanville College
(508) 543-9619 x 106

Nancy Farrell
Director of Business & Finance
(508) 543-9619 x 105

Danielle Fish
Director of Admission, Development & Marketing
B.A. The College of New Jersey
(508) 543-9619 x 108

Jeffery Goor
Facilities Manager
(508) 543-9619

Mirna Zelic
Assistant Business Manager
B.A. Curry College
(508) 543-9619 x104

Faculty

Danielle Bazinet
Arts Department Chair/Performing Arts Teacher/Admission Associate
B.A. Regis College
M.A. New York University

David Berger
Middle School Latin Teacher
B.A. Yale University
M.A. and Ph.D. University of Pittsburgh
Ph.D. Brown University

Anne Cadigan
Humanities Department Chair/Middle School Humanities Teacher
B.S. University of Illinois
M.Ed. Lesley University

John Cobbett-Walden
Dean of Students/Mathematics Department Chair/Middle School Math Teacher
B.S. Bridgewater State University

Libby Crea
Prime Division Teacher
B.A. Trinity College
M.A. Manhattanville College

Kaitlyn Cronin
Junior Division Teacher
B.A. Notre Dame
M.A. Boston University
M.Ed. Lesley University

Alan DeAngelis
Physical Education/Health Teacher
B.S. Bridgewater State University
M.S. American Military University

Kayla Feinberg
Junior Division Teacher
B.A. High Point University
M.A. New York University

Pamela Franklin
Prime Division Coordinator/Prime Division Teacher
B.S. Miami University
M.Ed. Lesley University

Jordan Gravel
Music Teacher
B.A. College of Charleston

Martha Hoffman
Junior Division Humanities Teacher
B.S. State University of New York, Brockport
M.B.A. State University of New York, Binghamton
M.Ed. Lesley University

Manisha Jain
Director of StudentPrograms/Prime Division Teacher
B.Ed. Annamalai University, India
B.Sc. University of Delhi, India

Gary Klapman
Junior Division Math and Science Teacher
B.S. Rhode Island College

David Kramer
Prime and Junior Math Specialist
B.S. Georgetown University
J.D. Boston College

Elizabeth Krikelis
Prime Division Teacher
B.S. Mount Ida College
M.Ed. Cambridge College

Abby Lavigne
Counselor
B.A. Pine Manor College
M.S.W. New Mexico Highlands University
M.B.A. New Mexico Highlands University

David Martelli 
Computer Science Teacher

Patrick McManus
Middle School Humanities Teacher
B.A. University of New Hampshire
M.A. Lesley University

Daniel Miller
Middle School Humanities Teacher
B.S. University of Maine at Farmington

Katie Pearce
Art Teacher
B.F.A. Massachusetts College of Art and Design

Josh Philibert
Junior Division Math and Science Teacher
B.S. University of Massachusetts
M.S. University of Massachusetts

Jennifer Randall
Middle School Division Coordinator/Math and Science Teacher
B.S. University of Connecticut
M.A. Rhode Island College

Nitzan Resnick
Academic Dean/STEAM Coordinator/Science Department Chair
B.S. The Hebrew University, Israel
M.S. The Hebrew University, Israel
Ph.D. The Hebrew University, Israel

Lesley Robbins
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
B.A. Saint Michael’s College
M.S. Wheelock College

Susan Siegel, R.N.
School Nurse
B.S. University of New Hampshire

Katie Small
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
B.S. Early Childhood Education

Cory Sobrio
Spanish Teacher
B.A. University of Nevada

Lance Sun
K-4 Spanish Fellow
B.A. Middlebury College
M.S. New York Institute of Technology
M.A. TESOL/Dual Language program at the University of Rhode Island (candidate)

Jennifer Surgenor
Prime Division Teacher
B.A. St. Lawrence University
M.Ed. Antioch New England Graduate School

Eunice Swanson
Media Specialist
B.S. University of Maine at Augusta

Jennifer Tanner
Foreign Language Dept Chair/Spanish Teacher/Director of Secondary School Placement
B.A. Clark University
M.A. University of Connecticut

JoAnna Telschow
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
B.A. St. Joseph’s College
M.Ed. Framingham State College

Lisa Troy
Middle School Science Teacher
B.A. Dickinson College
M.S. University of Montana

Liz Woodbury
Arts Integration Primes Fellow/Bus Monitor
B.A. Oberlin College
Ed.M. Harvard University